SUMMER 2013/14 TEAM LISTS



WOODVILLE UNDER 8 STORM
1 Atahua BROWN
2 Zahli BROWN
3 Estelle BROWN
4 Demi CAHOON
5 Keilani KWAN-WING
6 Carla LETTIERI
7 Amanda MANIHERA
8 Amie DICKER

COACH - Savahna Brown
MANAGER -

TRAINING
4:45 - 5:30pm
WEDNESDAY
STADIUM COURT 3



WOODVILLE UNDER 8 JOEYS
1 James BIRD
2 Jake BIRD
3 Jonathan BRETT
4 Arun DURAI
5 Joseph LETTIERI
6 Nikola PANDUREVIC
7 Jacob PRITCHARD
8 Noah SAMASEIA
9 William SCOTT
10 Cruz DEVERILL
11 Ryan SCULLIN
12 Cameron DEEGAN
13 William CASSAR-GRAY

COACH - Darren Still
MANAGER -

TRAINING
4:45 - 5:30pm
WEDNESDAY
STADIUM COURT 3



WOODVILLE UNDER 8 PHANTOMS


COACH - TBA
MANAGER -

TRAINING
4:45 - 5:30pm
WEDNESDAY
STADIUM COURT 2



WOODVILLE UNDER 10 METEORS
1 Jack BARTON
2 Dylan BRIFFA
3 Bradley GORMAN
4 Yahye IBRAHIM
5 Luke RAZLOG
6 Andrew SCOTT
7 Ethan WINTERSHOVEN
8 Jai RAUNER-SMITH
9 Nicholas WALSH

COACH - David Wintershoven
MANAGER -

TRAINING
5:30 - 6:15pm
WEDNESDAY
STADIUM COURT 2



WOODVILLE UNDER 10 ALLSTARS
1 Ky ATKINSON
2 Archie BURKE
3 Deakon CULLEN
4 Taj DANAHER
5 Leejay DELA CRUZ
6 Troy DOOLEY
7 Mikey GIOVANNIELLO
8 Ezekiel KWAN-WING
9 Diesel DEVERILL

COACH - Mark Scullin
MANAGER -

TRAINING
5:30 - 6:15pm
WEDNESDAY
STADIUM COURT 3



WOODVILLE UNDER 10 EAGLES


COACH - TBA
MANAGER -

TRAINING
4:45 - 5:30pm
WEDNESDAY
STADIUM COURT 1



WOODVILLE UNDER 10 SPARX
1 Abby BALTETSCH
2 Lenyx BROWN
3 Kayla LASCHEIT
4 Marissa LETTIERI
5 Emily LETTIERI
6 Zara LITTLEPAGE
7 Taylah SCOTT

COACH - Savahna Brown
MANAGER -

TRAINING
5:30 - 6:15pm
WEDNESDAY
STADIUM COURT 3



WOODVILLE UNDER 12 WOLVES
1 Tate CAMILLERI
2 Joshua ESTAMPADOR
3 Oscar GANDOLFO
4 Christian LETTIERI
5 Nicolas LETTIERI
6 Jarryd REMY
7 Joshua WINTERSHOVEN

COACH - Darren Still
MANAGER - David Wintershoven

TRAINING
5:00 - 6:00pm
MONDAY
GRANGE SC



WOODVILLE UNDER 12 FRENZY
1 Zackery BALTETSCH
2 Joshua BYRNE
3 Shane D'SOUZA
4 Eivan MANALILI
5 Lachlan REDPATH
6 Darcy SANDERS
7 Isaac WOOD
8 Nicholas THOMPSON

COACH - Ashley Baltetsch
MANAGER -

TRAINING
5:45 - 6:45pm
MONDAY
STADIUM COURT 1



WOODVILLE UNDER 12 RAVENS
1 Jack DICKER
2 Ryan FERNANDES
3 Sam KRAUSE
4 Errol KWAN-WING
5 Ezra KWAN-WING
6 Miljan PANDUREVIC
7 Michael CASSAR-GRAY

COACH - Chace Kay & Tomi Ayilara
MANAGER - Jodie Dicker

TRAINING
5:30 - 6:15pm
WEDNESDAY
STADIUM COURT 1



WOODVILLE UNDER 12 MONSTARS
1 Jayden DANAHER
2 Daniel CAHOON
3 Cailan MANOKARAN
4 Bryh BURKE
5 Dylan PRITCHARD
6 Mitchell JEK-KRZNAR

COACH - Jessy Noble
MANAGER - TBA

TRAINING
4:45 - 5:30pm
WEDNESDAY
STADIUM COURT 2



WOODVILLE UNDER 14 VIPERS
1 Trae COOK
2 Thomas GANDOLFO
3 Zac MCMINN
4 Marcus REMY
5 Lucas ROCCI
6 Riley SANDERS
7 Jordan WILSON

COACH - Kristian Rocci / Tyrone Remy
MANAGER -

TRAINING
5:45 - 6:45pm
MONDAY
STADIUM COURT 1



WOODVILLE UNDER 14 LIGHTNING
Cooper ATKINSON
Steven NAAMAN
Devon CURRAO
Josh IERARDO
Daniel GARCIA
Jett MATHEWS
Emmanuel AYANO

COACH - Warren Mathews
MANAGER -

TRAINING
6:00 - 7:00pm
WEDNESDAY
GRANGE SC



WOODVILLE UNDER 14 RAPTORS
1 Fynn GAYLARD
2 Carlos HIRA
3 Bailey KELLY
4 Ezra KWAN-WING
5 Roc MADING
6 Yor RING
7 Jakeb TUNZI
8 Aaron WESTWOOD

COACH - Jayde Tunzi
MANAGER -

TRAINING
5:30 - 6:15pm
WEDNESDAY
STADIUM COURT 1



WOODVILLE UNDER 14 JETS
1 Mukhtar ALI
2 Christian CADAY
3 Tate CAMILLERI
4 Jericho CAMUNGOL
5 Alex JAMIESON
6 Loreson MCKANE
7 Blake SARDI

COACH - Emily Camilleri
MANAGER -

TRAINING
5:30 - 6:15pm
WEDNESDAY
STADIUM COURT 2



WOODVILLE UNDER 14 ENERGY
1 Alexis PANGAN
2 Jasmine WILSON
3 Stephanie ROZE
4 Rebecca REDPATH
5 Tayla VENNER
6 Caitlen HARI
7 Ruby-Sofia PENA
8 Mia UNSTEAD

COACH - Alex Roze
MANAGER - Mark Hari

TRAINING
5:00 - 6:00pm
WEDNESDAY
GRANGE SC



WOODVILLE UNDER 16 THUNDER
1 Mitchell BADDAWI
2 Joshua BATONGBACAL
3 Kevin BRANDARIZ
4 Jalen HIRA
5 Cullen HIRA
6 Adam SCULLIN

COACH - Darren Hira
MANAGER -

TRAINING
7:00 - 8:00pm
WEDNESDAY
GRANGE



WOODVILLE UNDER 16 BANDITS
1 Christopher LEAR
2 Jean Pierre MOUREAU
3 Rory PATCHING
4 Joshua REDPATH
5 Cameron SUTHERLAND
6 Aaron WILLIAMS
7 Dylan WILSON
8 Jarrad TAGGART

COACH - Craig Sutherland
MANAGER - Val Lear

TRAINING
6:00 - 7:00pm
MONDAY
GRANGE SC



WOODVILLE UNDER 16 WIZARDS
1 Jack RYAN
2 Brayden RAZLOG
3 Jack CAHOON
4 Daniel TIRICOLA
5 Anthony TIRICOLA
6 Jaxson DELMO
7 Jake FARRUGIA

COACH - John Tiricola
MANAGER -

TRAINING
8:00 - 9:00pm
WEDNESDAY
GRANGE SC



WOODVILLE UNDER 16 TORNADOES
1 Tomi AYILARA
2 Raymond BERRY
3 Jack BYRNE
4 Jeremy MCNAIR
5 Matthew SURRAO
6 Lachlan THOMSON
7 Kevin TIMMS
8 Jarrod VAN BERKEL

COACH - Alex McNair
MANAGER - Shani McNair

TRAINING
6:00 - 7:00pm
MONDAY
GRANGE



WOODVILLE UNDER 16 WARRIORS
1 George BRETT
2 Zack DAHIR
3 Aziz DARWIS
4 Dimitri MARRAS
5 Alex WILSON
6 Bailey COOK
7 Jordan VALE
8 Zach BARREDO
9 Sean BARREDO

COACH - Kanela Marras
MANAGER - Leanne Wilson

TRAINING
5:00 - 6:00pm
MONDAY
GRANGE



WOODVILLE UNDER 16 DIAMONDS
1 Mollie BENNETT
2 Shannon BRIGGS
3 Maiya FONONGA
4 Kenya GRECH
5 Naomi KERRUISH
6 Phillistine MCCARTHY
7 Eden MCCURLEY
8 Cora QUINN
9 Temwa NDLOVU

COACH - Narelle Kerruish
MANAGER -

TRAINING
7:00 - 8:0pm
WEDNESDAY
GRANGE



WOODVILLE UNDER 18/20 SHARKS
1 Dylan MCNAB
2 Alex MCNAIR
3 Jordan COOK
4 Jessy NOBLE
5 Laurents PALUOJA
6 Cameron STOODLEY
7 Brenden WILSON

COACH - Troy Johns
MANAGER -

TRAINING
7:00 - 8:00
MONDAY
GRANGE SC



WOODVILLE UNDER 18/20 COMETS
1 Daniel BRIFFA
2 Jake CLARK
3 Trent CONWAY
4 Haydn GALEA
5 Daniel KERRUISH
6 Jye KING
7 Tyrone REMY
8 Adam SCULLIN

COACH - Mark Scullin
MANAGER - John Remy

TRAINING
Nil





WOODVILLE UNDER 18/20 WAVE
1 Rhys DUNCAN
2 Nicholas FLEW
3 Mat NEEVES
4 Dalton PAIN
5 Connor PAIN
6 Kratos ZHAO
7 Robert TUBBS

COACH - Ian Neeves
MANAGER - Marie Pain

TRAINING
8:00 - 9:00pm
MONDAY
GRANGE



WOODVILLE UNDER 18/20 PANTHERS
1 Jalen HIRA
2 Prince NLOMBI
3 Mark PIRROTTA
4 Jarom TOI
5 Brodie TZANIDIS
6 Billy WRIGHT
7 Cullen HIRA

COACH - Darren Hira
MANAGER - Sue Pirrotta

TRAINING
6:00 - 7:00pm
WEDNESDAY
GRANGE



WOODVILLE UNDER 18/20 BREAKERS
1 Adonis DSA
2 Allan FERNANDES
3 Calum IERLAND
4 Chace KAY
5 Nathaniel MANGAN
6 Jeremy MCNAIR
7 Russell MENEZES
8 Michael MIRINDI
9 Benjamin NOBLE

COACH - Dalton Pain
MANAGER -

TRAINING
8:00 - 9:00pm
MONDAY
GRANGE



WOODVILLE YW GEMS
1 Rachelle BROOKS
2 Sandali CHANDRASEKARA
3 Eden FRY
4 Bethany HOLMES
5 Jasmin MATHEWS
6 Hope MIDDLING

COACH - Wendy Mathews
MANAGER -

TRAINING
5:00 - 6:00pm
WEDNESDAY
GRANGE







email - info@woodvillebc.com.au


Updated - October 3rd, 2013